Sale ends soon!
Size:16 Oz Passion Fruit Oil Scientific name â Passiflora edulis Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Part of Plant Used: Seeds Country of Origin: Brazil Appearance: Yellow Smell: Sweet Touch: Light, non-greasy Product Abstract â Passion fruit oil has a high content of unsaturated fatty acids. Do you know? The passion fruit is native to tropical America, having high temperatures and humidity as a positive factor, is cultivated in all tropical countries. Currently, Brazil is the largest producer of passion fruit. In the state of ParÃ¡, the passion fruit cultivation is like a tradition, especially in the region of BraganÃ§a, where 33.000 tons of fruit were produced in 2008. This product does not contain color additives or the presence of poisonous or deleterious substances, such as pathogenic microorganisms. This product does not contain TSE/BSE contamination. Notice: Our products are intended to be used for cosmetic purposes ONLY and are not sold as food. We are NOT responsible from the use and handling of the products nor are we responsible for the final result of your product. If you are trying new oils or fragrances, we suggest making a small amount to ensure it meets with your expectations. It is up to you to determine suitability of products for their specific use.